欢迎光临,河南省成人高考网,本站主要为主要为河南省成考生提供报考咨询、考前培训服务的网站,所有报考信息以河南招生考试信息网为准!

成考专题:
2024年河南省成人高考报名指导入口

河南成考2022年高升专《英语》试题 · 2

发布时间:2022-11-25 11:10:07编辑整理:河南成考网阅读量:

河南成考2022年高升专《英语》试题 · 2



       三、完形填空(共15小题;每题2分,共30分。)


  通读下面的短文,掌握其大意。然后,从每小题的四个选择项中选出可填入相应空白处的最佳选项。


  It was the late spring of 1979,a hot Saturday afternoon. Hundreds of us sat 21    ,side by,side,in rows of wooden chairs on the maincampus lawn (校园草坪)。We 22    ‘ blue robes (毕业生长袍)。We listened carefully to long 23    .When the ceremony (典礼)was 24    ,we threw!our caps in the air,and we were officially graduated from college.

  After that,I found Morrie Schwartz,my   25    professor,and introduced him to


  my 26     He was a small man who took small steps, as ifa 27     wind could; at any time, 28     him up:into the cloudS! His teeth were in good shape: When he smiled it was as if you had just 29     him the funniest joke on earth.  

  He told my parents how I   30      every class he taught. He told them,“You havea 31     boy here. He helped me a 10t.” Shy but 32    ,I looked at my feet.Before we left,I     33     Mr. Schwartz a ‘present,a briefcase with his name on the front. I didn’t want to forget him. 34     I didn‘t want him to forget me.He asked if I would keep in 35    ,and without hesitation (犹豫)I said,“Of course.”When he turned around,I saw tears in his eyes.


  21. A. along                        B. around                     C. beside                      D. together           【答案】D


  22. A. took                          B. wore                         C. put on                     D. got in                【答案】B

 

  23. A. lectures                     B. dialogues                  C. speeches                D. reports              【答案】C


  24. A. on                             B. up                              C. over                        D. away                 【答案】 C


  25. A. lovely                        B. precious                    C. happy                     D. favorite              【答案】D


  26. A. parents                     B. elder brothe?            C. girl friend                D. friends               【答案】A


  27. A. strong                      B.north                          C. warm                       D. cold                   【答案】A


  28. A. beat                         B. pull                            C. blow                        D. wipe                   【答案】C


  29. A.made                        B. told                           C. played                      D. given                  【答案】B


  30. A. left                           B. reached                    C. missed                     D. took                    【答案】D


  31. A. special                     B. brave                        C. busy                         D. serious                【答案】A


  32. A. astonished              B. pleased                     C. disappointed           D. nervous               【答案】B


  33. A. handed                   B. sent                           C. delivered                 D. brought               【答案】A


  34. A. While                      B. But                             C. And                         D. For                       【答案】C


  35. A. conversatior           B. mind                         C. company                  D. touch                   【答案】D



本文标签:河南成考 英语 河南成考2022年高升专《英语》试题 · 2

转载请注明:文章转载自(http://www.crgk.ha.cn

本文地址:http://www.crgk.ha.cn/yingyu757/17957.html

《河南成人高考网》免责声明

1、由于各方面情况的调整与变化,本网提供的考试信息仅供参考,考试信息以省考试局发布的信息为准。

2、本网信息来源为其他媒体的稿件转载,免费转载出于非商业性学习目的,版权归原作者所有,如有内容与版权问题等请与本站联系。联系邮箱:812379481@qq.com。

考试提醒

2024年全国成人高考预计还有

考试时间:预计10月23、24日
河南成人高考报名 学籍查询系统

报考服务

添加招生老师

添加招生老师,获取更多成人高考相关问题